To enlarge the font, hold down the 'Ctrl' and '+' buttons on a PC or 'Cmd' and '+' buttons on a Mac.

Close

Tîm Cenedlaethol - Athletwyr

Swim Wales are pleased to announce the swimmer selections to the 2020/21 National Squad and Performance Pathway Programmes. Congratulations to all selected swimmers. Full listings can be found below.

Any queries regarding selections should be submitted via email by home club Head Coaches ONLY.

Queries relating to the National Senior Elite, Elite Development or Youth Development squads should be submitted to National Performance Director Ross Nicholas ross.nicholas@swimming.org

Queries relating to the National Skills Academy should be submitted to National Coach Development and Performance Pathway Manager Graeme Antwhistle Graeme.antwhistle@swimming.org

Queries relating to the National Para Performance Centre should be submitted to National Para Pathway Manager Matt Kendrick matt.kendrick@swimming.org

National Senior Elite Squad
More

National Senior Elite Squad

Please see below the athletes selected for the 2020/21 Swim Wales National Senior Elite Squad...

  • Kyle Booth
  • Dylan Broome (Para)
  • Xavier Castelli
  • Freddy Clampett
  • Georgia Davies
  • Rhys Davies (Para)
  • Lewis Fraser
  • Kathryn Greenslade
  • Medi Harris
  • Calum Jarvis
  • Daniel Jervis
  • Daniel Jones
  • Harriet Jones
  • Matthew Richards
  • Alex Rosser (Para)
  • William Ryley
  • Alys Thomas
  • Chloe Tutton
  • Harriet West
National Elite Development Squad
More

National Elite Development Squad

Please see below the athletes selected for the 2020/21 Swim Wales National Elite Development Squad...

  • Megan Allison
  • Connor Bryan
  • Benjamin Chooyin
  • Daniella Cogswell
  • Rebecca De Torres
  • Jessica Dickinson
  • Rhys Edwards
  • Cole Hewitt
  • Rebecca Lewis (Para)
  • Madison Lovell
  • Scarlet Major
  • Gabrielle Melbourne-Smith
  • Elena Morgan
  • Ciara Morris
  • Bradley Newman
  • Joseph Small
  • Zach Speakman
  • Joshua Williams
  • Rhodri Williams
National Youth Development Squad 1
More

National Youth Development Squad 1

Please see below the athletes selected for the 2020/21 Swim Wales National Youth Development Squad 1...

  • Rhydian Arch
  • Sophie Brassington
  • Libby Broder
  • Sophia Chayka
  • Ben Fox Wiltshire
  • Caera Lewis
  • Tyler Melbourne Smith
  • Ben Merriman
  • Joshua O'Brien
  • Millie Patterson
  • Solomon Williams
  • Pheobe Williams Jones
  • Meghan Willis (Para)
National Youth Development Squad 2
More

National Youth Development Squad 2

Please see below the athletes selected for the 2020/21 Swim Wales National Youth Development Squad 2...

  • Katherine Butcher
  • Aneurin Davies
  • Kelsey Donovan
  • Kaden Edwards
  • Max Elkin
  • Emily Forwood
  • Dylan Gallagher
  • Sophie Govan
  • Carys Graville
  • Alex Griffiths
  • Isobella Jones
  • Jack Knight
  • Owen Leach
  • Seren Leconte (Para)
  • Chloe Pritchard
  • Catherine Roberts
  • Antonio Rodriguez
  • Cerys Rosser
  • Sam Small
  • Arwen Stephens
  • Isobel Stevens
  • Aimee Stokes
  • JJ Wilde
National Skills Academy
More

National Skills Academy

Please see below the athletes selected for the 2020/21 Swim Wales National Skills Academy...

Male

  • Ellis Anderson
  • James Arden
  • Jacob Barnett
  • Charlie Collins
  • Dion Edwards
  • Owen Fletcher
  • Ioan James
  • Tristyn James
  • Carwyn Jones
  • Dafydd Jones
  • Lewis Jones
  • Ethan Lee
  • Tristan Lee
  • Joshua Lunt
  • Sebastian Major
  • Charlie McGuiness
  • Keian Mruk
  • Joseph Parsons
  • Sami Prysor
  • James Raw
  • Rhydian Sheppard
  • Charlie Southwood
  • Dewi Thomas
  • Shay Thomas
  • Ethan Williams
  • Alexander Young

Female

  • Rugile Abracinskaite
  • Neeve Avraam
  • Gracie Beynon
  • Mabli Collyer
  • Emily Crawshaw Williams
  • Carys Croke
  • Sophie Davies
  • Porsche Demery
  • Megan Jane Enoch
  • Sian Evans
  • Honor Fox
  • Gracie Gilligan
  • Kaitlyn Gwynne Jones
  • Gemma Hale
  • Millie Hannant
  • Ffion Humphreys
  • Emilia John
  • Esyllt Jones
  • Evie Jones
  • Lucy Jones
  • Amy Knowles
  • Olivia Mahoney
  • Ffion Mathias
  • Emily McDonagh
  • Carys Morgan
  • Kaitlin O'Mahoney
  • Gracie Owen
  • Alexandra Owen Hatfield
  • Sophie Peter
  • Jade Qursha
  • Megan Titchner
  • Holly Tucker
  • Amelia Watkins
  • Emma Worthington
National Para Performance Centre
More

National Para Performance Centre

Please see below the athletes selected for the 2020/21 Swim Wales National Para Performance Centre...

  • Madison Bromham
  • Dylan Broome
  • Gruffudd Crowther
  • Rhys Davies
  • Megan Haf-Thomas
  • Lucy Jones
  • Seren Leconte
  • Rebecca Lewis
  • Anwen Mesher
  • Jordan Quinn
  • Ella Grace Roberts
  • Alex Rosser
  • Reilly Shanahan
  • Saskia Webb
  • Luca Williams
  • Meghan Willis