To enlarge the font, hold down the 'Ctrl' and '+' buttons on a PC or 'Cmd' and '+' buttons on a Mac.

Close

Tokyo 2020 Olympic Swimming Timetable

Categories
Nofio, Plymio, Nofio Artistig, Polo Dŵr, Addysg
Levels
National, Performance
Region
Rhyngwladol

Olympic Swimming Timetable:  

Saturday, 24 July

11am-1.30pm - GMT

  • Men’s 400m individual medley heats
  • Women’s 100m butterfly heats- Harriet Jones (Team GB, Swim Wales) 
  • Men’s 400m freestyle heats- Kieran Bird (Team GB, Swim Wales) 
  • Women’s 400m individual medley heats 
  • Men’s 100m breaststroke heats
  • Women’s 4x100m freestyle relay heats 

Sunday, 25 July

2.30am-4.30am 

  • Men’s 400m individual medley final
  • Women’s 100m butterfly semis- Harriet Jones (Team GB, Swim Wales)*
  • Men’s 400m freestyle final- Kieran Bird (Team GB, Swim Wales)* 
  • Women’s 400m individual medley final 
  • Men’s 100m breaststroke semis 
  • Women’s 4x100m freestyle relay final 

11am-1.30pm 

  • Women’s 100m backstroke heats 
  • Men’s 200m freestyle heats 
  • Women’s 100m breaststroke heats 
  • Men’s 100m backstroke heats 
  • Women’s 400m freestyle heats 
  • Men’s 4x100m freestyle relay heats- Matt Richards (Team GB, Swim Wales) 

Monday, 26 July 

2.30am-4.30am 

  • Women’s 100m butterfly final- Harriet Jones (Team GB, Swim Wales)* 
  • Men’s 200m freestyle semi-finals 
  • Women’s 100m breaststroke semis 
  • Men’s 100m breaststroke final 
  • Women’s 400m freestyle final 
  • Men’s 100m backstroke semis 
  • Women’s 100m backstroke semis 
  • Men’s 4x100m freestyle relay final- Matt Richards (Team GB, Swim Wales)* 

11am-1.30pm 

  • Women’s 200m freestyle heats 
  • Men’s 200m butterfly heats 
  • Women’s 200m individual medley heats 
  • Women’s 1500m freestyle heats 

Tuesday, 27 July

2.30am-4.30am 

  • Women’s 200m freestyle semis
  • Men’s 200m freestyle final 
  • Women’s 100m backstroke final 
  • Men’s 100m backstroke final 
  • Women’s 100m breaststroke final 
  • Men’s 200m butterfly semis 
  • Women’s 200m individual medley semis 

11am-1.30pm 

  • Men’s 100m freestyle heats- Matt Richards (Team GB, Swim Wales) 
  • Women’s 200m butterfly heats- Alys Thomas (Team GB, Swim Wales) 
  • Men’s 200m breaststroke heats 
  • Men’s 4x200m freestyle relay heats- Matt Richards, Calum Jarvis (Team GB, Swim Wales) 
  • Men’s 800m freestyle heats- Kieran Bird (Team GB, Swim Wales) 

Wednesday, 28 July 

2.30am-5.05am 

  • Men’s 100m freestyle semis- Matt Richards (Team GB, Swim Wales)* 
  • Women’s 200m freestyle final 
  • Men’s 200m butterfly final 
  • Women’s 200m butterfly semis- Alys Thomas (Team GB, Swim Wales)* 
  • Men’s 200m breaststroke semis 
  • Women’s 200m individual medley final 
  • Women’s 1500m freestyle final 
  • Men’s 4x200m freestyle relay final- Matt Richards, Calum Jarvis (Team GB, Swim Wales)* 

11am-1.30pm 

  • Women’s 100m freestyle heats 
  • Men’s 200m backstroke heats 
  • Women’s 200m breaststroke heats 
  • Men’s 200m individual medley heats 
  • Women’s 4x200m freestyle relay heats

Thursday, 29 July

2.30am-5.15am 

  • Men’s 800m freestyle final- Kieran Bird (Team GB, Swim Wales)* 
  • Men’s 200m breaststroke final 
  • Women’s 100m freestyle semis 
  • Men’s 200m backstroke semis 
  • Women’s 200m butterfly final- Alys Thomas (Team GB, Swim Wales)* 
  • Men’s 100m freestyle final- Matt Richards (Team GB, Swim Wales)* 
  • Women’s 200m breaststroke semis 
  • Men’s 200m individual medley semis 
  • Women’s 4x200m freestyle relay final 

11am-1.30pm 

  • Women’s 800m freestyle heats 
  • Men’s 100m butterfly heats 
  • Women’s 200m backstroke heats 
  • Mixed 4x100m medley relay heats- Harriet Jones (Team GB, Swim Wales) 

Friday, 30 July

2.30am-4.30am 

  • Men’s 100m butterfly semis
  • Women’s 200m breaststroke final 
  • Men’s 200m backstroke final 
  • Women’s 100m freestyle final 
  • Men’s 200m individual medley final 
  • Women’s 200m backstroke semis 

11am-1.30pm 

  • Men’s 50m freestyle heats
  •  Women’s 50m freestyle heats
  •  Men’s 1500m freestyle heats- Daniel Jervis (Team GB, Swim Wales) 
  • Women’s 4x100m medley relay heats 
  • Men’s 4x100m medley relay heats

Saturday, 31 July 

2.30am-4.30am 

  • Men’s 100m butterfly final 
  • Women’s 200m backstroke final 
  • Women’s 800m freestyle final 
  • Men’s 50m freestyle semis 
  • Women’s 50m freestyle semis 
  • Mixed 4x100m medley relay final- Harriet Jones (Team GB, Swim Wales)* 

Sunday, 1 August

2.30am-4.30am 

  • Men’s 50m freestyle final 
  • Women’s 50m freestyle final
  •  Men’s 1500m freestyle final- Daniel Jervis (Team GB, Swim Wales)* 
  • Women’s 4x100m medley relay final 
  • Men’s 4x100m medley relay final  

  *Depending on Qualification